Thursday, April 14, 2011

today is a crying day.. :(

14th april 2011, we (SPM's candidate) had a farewell ceremony with Pn. Hjh Nathrah bt. Awang Teh, a history teacher and what is important is,,, we love her so much :) .. we had cried for a long time today.. our teacher had been transferred to other school, to be the 'Penolong Kanan Kokurikulum'..

Cikgu Nathrah, you had inspired us,you are good motivator for us,you are one in a million,your advises are so meaningful,you had become our mother in the school,we are so thankful that we still have the golden opportunity to know you very well,your skills in teaching us are so unique, you know what?i was wondering,how you can remember all the facts,you are so amazing..you know what?i want to be like you,i want to remember all those things like you, i keep on asking,if you can do that,why not me?..please pray for us teacher..lastly,i hope that you will be happy in the new school,and i hope you'll always be in the pink condition. WE LOVE YOU Pn. Nathrah bt. Awang Teh..

Thursday, January 6, 2011

1st week at school in 2011 as the spm's candidate

t.e.n.s.i.o.n..their expectation towards us..huhh,,WOW!..they expect that we will give them more n more!..well,i mean,they=our teachers..

SPM?huhh! i'm looking forward to experience the exam.. :) ..haha..do u know why?because i really2 like freedom..this is the true freedom! well,even though this year i'll take the main exam in malaysia,it doesn't mean that i can't be active in the curriculum activities..huhu..nobody can't stop me except Allah SWT..i want do whatever i want..i don't want anyone to object me..

k,till then :)

Friday, July 16, 2010

i'm home!Redang island is very wonderful!







my trip to Redang island was very meaningful n memorable..here,,i want to share my exciting experience with all of u..before going to Redang island,,we went to the Merang jetty by bus..when we reached there,,we were asked to wear life jacket..n then we enter a ferry that have brought us to Redang island..photos above were captured in the ferry...
when we reached Redang island jetty,,i felt very eager n the eye-catching view around the island have made me to be thankful to Allah..
~then,,we walked to our 'hotel' that is Pusat Kokurikulum Pulau Redang..the place that we had stayed for 3 days n 2 nights..we have rested about 3 hours in our dorm..after that,,at 3.30 p.m,, we went to Teluk Dalam for water confidence activity..before going there,,our teacher told us about Teluk Dalam that have a fantastic view n white sandy beach..n we were looking forward to see Teluk Dalam..we went there by a special transport,,lorry..it was an unforgettable experience when all of us on the lorry..n what had impressed me is..our Principal also on the lorry!hehe:)
only a single word from our mouths that is,,'WOW!' when we reached our destination..i never see that kind of sand!it was so white..i don't know how to explain about the white sandy beach..unfortunately,,i don't take any photo there..we had learnt how to swim n snorkeling by using goggle n also BA..it was absolutely fun for me!
~on the next day..Thursday..we were ready to go to four places by a boat n do our main activity,,snorkeling!first,,we went to Chagar Hutang,,the place where the turtles lay their eggs in a season,,Mac till October...our boat parked far away from the beach..n we had to swim to the beach n use the skills that we had learnt yesterday..i'm so tired while swimming,,but it was fun!then,,when we reached the beach,,a research assistant that we called,,Kak Mas,,had explain us more about the turtles n she had brought us to the turtle gallery..we could see the siamese twin turtles n also the albino turtles there..then,,we also saw the new-born turtles..so cute!after that,,we had to swim again to our boat..n then our next place is Marine Park!snorkeling snorkeling..only the activity that we have done there..i used the golden opportunity to do snorkeling there..i could see the fantastic corals n also the fish!n feed the fish..so beautiful!i had never seen the marine life before..n it was the first time for me..
~after Marine Park,,we went to Pulau Lima.. we also swim to the beach..n unluckily,,many of us had accidently step on the corals..our feet had injured n bleeding..me too..we didn't wear shoes while snorkeling..hehe..but,,never mind..we still happy there!then,,we go to Long Beach..n our teacher said that the place is the main city in Pulau Redang..many foreign tourists there..many of us do the snorkeling activity there..but not my friends n i..we just walked along the beach n took a lot of photos there..after that,,we return to Pusat Kokurikulum..on that night,,we didn't have any activity..but,,my friends n i have our own activity,,loitering in the canteen while having a glass of drink..
~on friday,,we returned home!i hope that our school will make a trip to another island next year..our experience in Redang island is the best one!

Monday, July 12, 2010

Redang island is waiting for me!!

i'm looking forward to see P.Redang!!yeah!i'm going there on this Wednesday n hopefully our journey will be safe~Insya Allah..there are a lot of activities..one of them is,,snorkelling!i'm going to see a lot of kinds of marine life there..more fantastic n wonderful pictures will be captured there!so,,wait yea! k,,till then!

Saturday, July 10, 2010

bru blek dr camping..kt lata belatan~~

ak ni unit kadet bomba..hehe..ak bru jek blek dr camping.....penat gler..smpai ak ponteng skolah ari ni..hehe..ampun ckgu~~hehe
lgpun,,ckgu bio ak xde ari ni..hahaha..
best sgt pegi camping..kitorg maen air sungai 2 ari b'turut2..best2~~..
mak ak slalu mrh ak maen air sungai@laut..tp,,pegi sane pun,,ak maen gak..haha..ampun buk~hehehe
maen air smpai xigt dunia..nasib baek bwk baju byk(mmg dh tau akn maen air pnyer)hehe..
byk jgk kitorg ambk gmbr..best2..sape2 ytg xpegi camping tu,,jgn jeles yer..ehehehe
ari jumaat plak,,kitorg daki bukit..penat gler kot..bukit tu dh la tggi,curam lg 2..so challenging!kne mnyeberangi sungai lg..huhu..sejuk ngat air tuu..ak mndi peluh la mse daki bukit tu..
sblom daki bukit tu lg,,kitorg dh digtkn daa,,,jgn ambl ape2 kt dlm utan tu or jgn buang ape2 dlm utan tu walaupom sweets wrapping n xleh celupar mulut ta0w..huhuhu..maklum lah,,,tmpat cmtu,,kne jage sket attitude kite..
tp kn,,mse camping tu,,unfortunately ak dlanda 'musibah'..huhu..nk g mane2 pun,,ak takot..huhu..
nk tau ker??xyah la..huhu
but,, overall,,,that annual camping was so exciting,enjoyful n wonderful!!i hope that annual camping for next year will be held at another place n give me other exciting experiences~:D

hype everyone!!

i just starting my blog..wanna share about myself wif all of u..hehe
my name..
~just call me nina
~16 years old
~study in TMcS..(Tengku Mahmud cluster School)
~the 4th child from 4siblings,,dat's mean i'm the last child in my family..hehe
~i'm taking pure science class

k!till then!:D